27th Mar, 2021 9:30 GMT/BST
[Anon] Au Temps Des Pharaons, suite de 28 lithographies originales inspirees et gravees d'apres des documents de la plus haute antiquite, number 17 of 200 copies, 28 Provenance: Bloomsbury Auctions, 29 June 2017, Lot 51
Sold for £150
Estimated at £150 - £250
If you've got a similar item to sell, complete the valuation form below and one of our experts will get in touch.